Back

Program Graduates

 

  • 2010-2011 Graduate: Chadwick P. Smith, MD
    • Trauma, Surgical Critical Care & Acute Care Surgeon, Program Director - Surgical Critical Care Fellowship, Director of ICU, Orlando Health, Orlando, FL
  • 2011-2012 Graduate: Arturo Maldonado, MD
    • Surgical Critical Care Physician, TriHealth Trauma Services, Cincinnati, OH
  • 2012-2013 Graduate: Dorothy Sparks, MD
    • General Surgeon, Methodist University Hospital, Memphis, TN
  • 2013-2014 Graduate: Gregory Semon, DO
    • General/Trauma Surgeon, Wright State Department of Surgery, Dayton, OH
  • 2013-2014 Graduate: Paul Wisniewski, DO
    • Trauma and Critical Care, US NAVY, USC-LA County, Los Angeles, CA
  • 2014-2015 Graduate: Seema Mittal Patel, MD
    • General Surgery/Trauma & Surgical Critical Care, Lakeland Regional Health Medical Center, Lakeland, FL
  •  2014-2015 Graduate: Andrew Skattum, DO
    • General Surgeon, Osceola Regional Medical Center, Kissimmee, FL
  •  2015-2016 Graduate: Anthony Gielow, DO
    • Trauma, Surgical Critical Care & Acute Care Surgeon, Orlando Health, Orlando, FL
  • 2016-2017 Graduate: Stephen Martone, MD
    • General Surgery/Trauma, Albany Medical Center, Albany, NY
  • 2016-2017 Graduate: Michael Walters, MD
    • General Surgery/Critical Care Surgery, Shands Hospital, Gainesville, FL
  • 2017-2018 Graduate: Nathan Smith, MD
    • Cardiothoracic Surgery Fellow, Albany Medical Center, Albany, NY
  • 2017-2018 Graduate: Scott Zenoni, MD
    • Trauma Surgeon, Health First, Holmes Regional Medical Center, Melbourne, FL
  • 2018-2019 Graduate: Kathleen Relihan, MD
    • General Surgeon, Orlando Health, Orlando, FL 
  • 2018-2019 Graduate: Fatima Sadiq, MD
    • General Surgeon, Highland Community Hospital, Picayune, MS
  • 2019-2020 Graduate: Alex V Baronowsky, MD
    • General surgery, Evansville Surgical Associates, Evansville, IN
  • 2019-2020 Graduate: Abigail C. Coots, MD, FACS
    • Trauma Surgery, Tower Health Reading Hospital, Reading, PA